2006 FORD E350

    $22,900 
    Machine Location:18435 sw pacific hwy FTualatin, Oregon 97062

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Family Motor Company

    Contact:Matt Thomas

    Phone:(971) 229-4095

    Athol, Idaho 83801

    (971) 229-4095

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2006 Ford E-350 Super Duty DIESEL Crew Van - 6.0L Power Stroke Turbo Diesel - Low Miles - Bulkhead Partition - California Owned If you are looking for a rare, job-ready commercial van engineered for demanding trade applications, this clean 2006 Ford E-350 Super Duty is an outstanding turnkey asset. Powered by the proven 6.0L Power Stroke Turbo Diesel V8 engine delivering 235 horsepower paired with a smooth-shifting 5-speed TorqShift automatic transmission, this 1-ton cargo van delivers dependable pulling power, massive cargo capacity, and low-mileage commercial longevity. Built on a sturdy 138-inch wheelbase with an under-CDL 9,500 lb GVWR, it is ready for immediate deployment without CDL licensing restrictions. Showing only 54,902 verified original miles, this California-owned commercial asset reflects exceptionally low usage and immense remaining service life for your fleet. VEHICLE SPECIFICATIONS: Year: 2006 Make: Ford Model: E-350 Super Duty VIN: 1FTSE34P16HA50712 Mileage: 54,902 verified original miles Engine: 6.0L V8 Power Stroke Turbo Diesel (235 HP) Transmission: 5-Speed TorqShift Automatic Transmission GVWR: 9,500 lbs (Class 2 / Under-CDL) Axle Ratio: 3.55 Rear Axle Ratio (Single Rear Wheel - SRW) Drivetrain: 4x2 Rear-Wheel Drive Wheelbase: 138 inches Braking System: 4-Wheel Anti-Lock Disc Brakes Ownership History: 1-Owner California History, Clean Title, Zero Open Recalls COMMERCIAL UPFIT AND CARGO: Safety Partition: Full-width heavy-duty steel wire mesh bulkhead divider protecting the cab area Window Security: Interior welded wire mesh security guard grilles on rear and curbside glass Flooring: Full-length heavy-duty ribbed black rubber utility cargo floor liner Cargo Access: Curbside 60/40 swing doors and rear 50/50 cargo doors for convenient dual-point loading Exterior Glass: Fixed privacy cargo door glass allowing natural light with maximum security Wheels and Tires: Factory 8-lug steel wheels with chrome hub caps wrapped in BFGoodrich Commercial T/A All-Season 2 LT245/75R16 tires Spares: Full-size underbody-mounted spare wheel and tire assembly Bumpers: Chrome front and rear step bumpers designed for easy cargo bed access CAB INTERIOR AND CHASSIS FEATURES: Seating: Durable Medium Flint gray vinyl high-back bucket seats with fold-down armrests Climate Control: Powerful factory front air conditioning and heating system Audio: Factory AM/FM digital clock radio Convenience: Center engine doghouse floor console with 4-cupholder tray and deep storage slot Controls: Reliable manual crank windows and manual door locks for zero electronic failure points Steering and Handling: Power steering with smooth handling on highway and tight urban jobsites Diagnostics: Integrated On-Board Diagnostics (OBD-II) port for streamlined fleet maintenance PERFECT FOR: Commercial electrical contractors, master plumbers, HVAC technicians, mechanical service contractors, mobile repair specialists, locksmiths, telecom and fiber optic installers, security and surveillance technicians, appliance delivery and repair, dry cleaning and linen couriers, expedited parcel delivery, carpentry and woodworking specialists, general contractors, painters, flooring installers, pest control technicians, property maintenance managers, and fleet operations. An outstanding commercial alternative for buyers searching for GMC Savana 2500 3500, Chevy Chevrolet Express 2500 3500, Ford E-150 E-250 Transit 150 250 350, Dodge Ram ProMaster 1500 2500 3500, Sprinter 2500, Toyota, Honda, F-250, F-350 Super Duty, Silverado 2500HD 3500HD, and Ram 2500 3500 service utility vehicles.

    Specifications

    Year2006
    ManufacturerFORD
    ModelE350
    Mileage54,902 mi
    VIN1FTSE34P16HA50712
    ConditionUsed
    Stock Number1FTSE34P16HA50712
    Horsepower235 HP
    Engine ManufacturerFORD
    Engine ArrangementV8
    Engine Displacement6 l
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    TurboYes
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerFORD
    Number of Speeds5 Spd
    OverdriveYes
    Ratio3.55
    Drive4x2
    SuspensionSpring
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds
    Gross Vehicle Weight9,500 lb
    TiresLT245/75R16
    WheelsSteel Disc
    Wheelbase138 in
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Power SteeringYes
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionGood
    ColorOxford White
    CabStandard Cab
    DoorsSwing
    Side DoorsCurbside
    Year2006|
    ManufacturerFORD|
    ModelE350|
    Mileage54,902 mi|
    VIN1FTSE34P16HA50712|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock Number1FTSE34P16HA50712|
    Horsepower235 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerFORD|
    Engine ArrangementV8|
    Engine Displacement6 l|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    TurboYes|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerFORD|
    Number of Speeds5 Spd|
    OverdriveYes|
    Ratio3.55|
    Drive4x2|
    SuspensionSpring|
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds|
    Gross Vehicle Weight9,500 lb|
    TiresLT245/75R16|
    WheelsSteel Disc|
    Wheelbase138 in|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Power SteeringYes|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionGood|
    ColorOxford White|
    CabStandard Cab|
    DoorsSwing|
    Side DoorsCurbside|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox