Description
2006 Ford E-350 Super Duty DIESEL Crew Van - 6.0L Power Stroke Turbo Diesel - Low Miles - Bulkhead Partition - California Owned
If you are looking for a rare, job-ready commercial van engineered for demanding trade applications, this clean 2006 Ford E-350 Super Duty is an outstanding turnkey asset. Powered by the proven 6.0L Power Stroke Turbo Diesel V8 engine delivering 235 horsepower paired with a smooth-shifting 5-speed TorqShift automatic transmission, this 1-ton cargo van delivers dependable pulling power, massive cargo capacity, and low-mileage commercial longevity. Built on a sturdy 138-inch wheelbase with an under-CDL 9,500 lb GVWR, it is ready for immediate deployment without CDL licensing restrictions.
Showing only 54,902 verified original miles, this California-owned commercial asset reflects exceptionally low usage and immense remaining service life for your fleet.
VEHICLE SPECIFICATIONS:
Year: 2006
Make: Ford
Model: E-350 Super Duty
VIN: 1FTSE34P16HA50712
Mileage: 54,902 verified original miles
Engine: 6.0L V8 Power Stroke Turbo Diesel (235 HP)
Transmission: 5-Speed TorqShift Automatic Transmission
GVWR: 9,500 lbs (Class 2 / Under-CDL)
Axle Ratio: 3.55 Rear Axle Ratio (Single Rear Wheel - SRW)
Drivetrain: 4x2 Rear-Wheel Drive
Wheelbase: 138 inches
Braking System: 4-Wheel Anti-Lock Disc Brakes
Ownership History: 1-Owner California History, Clean Title, Zero Open Recalls
COMMERCIAL UPFIT AND CARGO:
Safety Partition: Full-width heavy-duty steel wire mesh bulkhead divider protecting the cab area
Window Security: Interior welded wire mesh security guard grilles on rear and curbside glass
Flooring: Full-length heavy-duty ribbed black rubber utility cargo floor liner
Cargo Access: Curbside 60/40 swing doors and rear 50/50 cargo doors for convenient dual-point loading
Exterior Glass: Fixed privacy cargo door glass allowing natural light with maximum security
Wheels and Tires: Factory 8-lug steel wheels with chrome hub caps wrapped in BFGoodrich Commercial T/A All-Season 2 LT245/75R16 tires
Spares: Full-size underbody-mounted spare wheel and tire assembly
Bumpers: Chrome front and rear step bumpers designed for easy cargo bed access
CAB INTERIOR AND CHASSIS FEATURES:
Seating: Durable Medium Flint gray vinyl high-back bucket seats with fold-down armrests
Climate Control: Powerful factory front air conditioning and heating system
Audio: Factory AM/FM digital clock radio
Convenience: Center engine doghouse floor console with 4-cupholder tray and deep storage slot
Controls: Reliable manual crank windows and manual door locks for zero electronic failure points
Steering and Handling: Power steering with smooth handling on highway and tight urban jobsites
Diagnostics: Integrated On-Board Diagnostics (OBD-II) port for streamlined fleet maintenance
PERFECT FOR:
Commercial electrical contractors, master plumbers, HVAC technicians, mechanical service contractors, mobile repair specialists, locksmiths, telecom and fiber optic installers, security and surveillance technicians, appliance delivery and repair, dry cleaning and linen couriers, expedited parcel delivery, carpentry and woodworking specialists, general contractors, painters, flooring installers, pest control technicians, property maintenance managers, and fleet operations.
An outstanding commercial alternative for buyers searching for GMC Savana 2500 3500, Chevy Chevrolet Express 2500 3500, Ford E-150 E-250 Transit 150 250 350, Dodge Ram ProMaster 1500 2500 3500, Sprinter 2500, Toyota, Honda, F-250, F-350 Super Duty, Silverado 2500HD 3500HD, and Ram 2500 3500 service utility vehicles.Specifications
Year2006
ManufacturerFORD
ModelE350
Mileage54,902 mi
VIN1FTSE34P16HA50712
ConditionUsed
Stock Number1FTSE34P16HA50712
Horsepower235 HP
Engine ManufacturerFORD
Engine ArrangementV8
Engine Displacement6 l
Fuel TypeDiesel
TurboYes
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerFORD
Number of Speeds5 Spd
OverdriveYes
Ratio3.55
Drive4x2
SuspensionSpring
Number of Rear AxlesSingle
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds
Gross Vehicle Weight9,500 lb
TiresLT245/75R16
WheelsSteel Disc
Wheelbase138 in
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Power SteeringYes
A/CYes
A/C ConditionGood
ColorOxford White
CabStandard Cab
DoorsSwing
Side DoorsCurbside
Year2006|
ManufacturerFORD|
ModelE350|
Mileage54,902 mi|
VIN1FTSE34P16HA50712|
ConditionUsed|
Stock Number1FTSE34P16HA50712|
Horsepower235 HP|
Engine ManufacturerFORD|
Engine ArrangementV8|
Engine Displacement6 l|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
TurboYes|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerFORD|
Number of Speeds5 Spd|
OverdriveYes|
Ratio3.55|
Drive4x2|
SuspensionSpring|
Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds|
Gross Vehicle Weight9,500 lb|
TiresLT245/75R16|
WheelsSteel Disc|
Wheelbase138 in|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Power SteeringYes|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionGood|
ColorOxford White|
CabStandard Cab|
DoorsSwing|
Side DoorsCurbside|