2013 FORD E350

    $29,900 
    Machine Location:18435 sw pacific hwy FTualatin, Oregon 97062

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Family Motor Company

    Contact:Matt Thomas

    Phone:(971) 229-4095

    Athol, Idaho 83801

    (971) 229-4095

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2013 Ford E-350 Econoline Super Duty DRW Cutaway Knapheide KUV Enclosed Utility Van - 5.4L Triton V8 - Xantrex 3000W Pure Sine Inverter & Aux Battery Bank - Wilton Vise & Class IV Hitch - 1-Owner California Fleet - 77,698 Miles If you are looking for an ultra-reliable, turnkey commercial workstation engineered for organized field operations, this 2013 Ford E-350 Super Duty Cutaway equipped with a Knapheide KUV enclosed service utility body is an exceptional business investment. Powered by the proven 5.4L Triton EFI SOHC V8 gasoline engine paired with a TorqShift automatic transmission and dual rear wheels, this 11,500 lb GVWR heavy-duty platform delivers robust payload capacity, surefooted stability, and legendary durability while remaining strictly Under CDL. Featuring single-owner corporate fleet history in California, zero accidents reported, and only 77,698 verified miles, this commercial van is thoroughly equipped and ready for immediate deployment. VEHICLE AND CHASSIS SPECIFICATIONS: Year: 2013 Make and Model: Ford E-350 Econoline Super Duty Cutaway VIN: 1FDWE3FL3DDB05740 Mileage: 77,698 verified original miles Engine: 5.4L EFI Triton SOHC V8 Gasoline (255 HP) Transmission: TorqShift 5-Speed Automatic with Overdrive Drivetrain: Rear-Wheel Drive (4x2) with 4.10 Axle Ratio and Dual Rear Wheels (DRW) GVWR: 11,500 lbs (Class 3 Commercial, Under CDL) Wheelbase: 138 Inches Exterior Color: Oxford White Cab and Body Interior: High-Back Gray Vinyl Bucket Seats with Armrests Tires: LT225/75R16 Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse M/T Rear Dual Traction Tires KNAPHEIDE KUV ENCLOSED SERVICE BODY AND UPFIT EQUIPMENT: Service Body: Knapheide KUV galvanneal steel enclosed utility body (Model KUV129D20LGK) upfitted by Bedco Truck Equipment, featuring approximately 10ft 9in body length and 68-inch stand-up interior walk-in height Exterior Storage: 6 weather-tight exterior tool and parts compartments with heavy-duty rotary latches and clean perimeter seals Rear Access: 50/50 double swing rear cargo doors equipped with interior heavy-duty steel mesh window security guards and fitted with a mounted Wilton swivel bench vise and integrated Class IV receiver hitch with safety chain loops Onboard AC Power: Xantrex Freedom SW 3012 3000-Watt Pure Sine Wave inverter and charger system connected to a dedicated auxiliary battery bank in heavy-duty sealed enclosures with inline cutoff breaker and multi-outlet 120V AC power strip under the interior workbench Auxiliary and Safety Lighting: Rooftop amber flashing warning strobe beacon and dual exterior rear LED flood work scene lights controlled by in-cab dash-mounted auxiliary rocker switches Material Transport: Exterior upper conduit, pipe, and ladder support brackets PERFECT FOR: Electrical contractors, master plumbers, HVAC technicians, mobile auto mechanics, field service engineers, telecommunications installers, fiber optic splicers, low voltage security technicians, utility maintenance, municipal fleet operations, pipeline inspectors, mobile welding and fabrication, locksmiths, refrigeration specialists, commercial facility repair, parcel delivery, mobile tire service, appliance repair, and heavy equipment field support. An ideal high-efficiency commercial alternative for buyers cross-shopping work trucks, utility service bodies, cargo vans, and enclosed workstations across GMC Chevy Chevrolet Ford Dodge Ram Toyota Honda commercial lines, including Ford Transit 150 250 350, E-150 E-250 E-350 Super Duty, F-250 F-350 F-450 Super Duty, Chevrolet Express 2500 3500, Silverado 2500HD 3500HD, GMC Savana 2500 3500, Sierra 2500HD 3500HD, Ram ProMaster 1500 2500 3500, Ram 2500 3500 4500 Tradesman Chassis Cab, Nissan NV1500 NV2500 NV3500, Mercedes Sprinter 2500 3500, Isuzu NPR, and cab-and-chassis utility trucks.

    Specifications

    Year2013
    ManufacturerFORD
    ModelE350
    Mileage77,698 mi
    VIN1FDWE3FL3DDB05740
    ConditionUsed
    Stock Number1FDWE3FL3DDB05740
    Horsepower255 HP
    Engine ManufacturerFORD
    Engine ArrangementV8
    Engine Displacement5.4 l
    Fuel TypeGasoline
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerFORD
    Number of Speeds5 Spd
    OverdriveYes
    Ratio4.10
    Drive4x2
    SuspensionSpring
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle
    TiresLT225/75R16E
    WheelsSteel Disc
    Wheelbase138 in
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 3: 10,001 - 14,000 pounds
    Gross Vehicle Weight11,500 lb
    DuallyYes
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Power SteeringYes
    Tilt/TelescopeYes
    A/C ConditionGood
    A/CYes
    ColorWhite
    CabStandard Cab
    Year2013|
    ManufacturerFORD|
    ModelE350|
    Mileage77,698 mi|
    VIN1FDWE3FL3DDB05740|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock Number1FDWE3FL3DDB05740|
    Horsepower255 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerFORD|
    Engine ArrangementV8|
    Engine Displacement5.4 l|
    Fuel TypeGasoline|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerFORD|
    Number of Speeds5 Spd|
    OverdriveYes|
    Ratio4.10|
    Drive4x2|
    SuspensionSpring|
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
    TiresLT225/75R16E|
    WheelsSteel Disc|
    Wheelbase138 in|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 3: 10,001 - 14,000 pounds|
    Gross Vehicle Weight11,500 lb|
    DuallyYes|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Power SteeringYes|
    Tilt/TelescopeYes|
    A/C ConditionGood|
    A/CYes|
    ColorWhite|
    CabStandard Cab|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox