2007 INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR 7400

    Call for price 
    Machine Location:1317 Vinci AveSacramento, California 95838

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Truck Site

    Contact:Sales Department

    Phone:(916) 245-7288

    Sacramento, California 95838

    (916) 245-7288

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2007 International 7400 Type III Fire Pumper, DT570 9.3L Diesel Engine, Allison 3000EV Auto Transmission, 55,201 Miles, 5,135 Engine Hours, Pump and Drive, Engine Brake, A/C, 35,000 GVW, 4x4, Pierce Contender Body, Crew Cab - Seats 5, 4.88 Rear Ratio, Emergency Sirens and Lights, Very Clean Ex-City Unit Water Pump: Darley JMP 580GPM @ 150PSI, 500 Gal Water Tank Aux Engine: Vanguard Daihatsu DM950D (574 Hours) Foam: FoamPro Hypro 1600, Class A, 30 Gal Tank Discharge: Driver's Side - 2 ½", 1 ½" Speedlay Water/Foam; Backpack Fill, Officer's Side - 2 ½", 2 ½" Speedlay Water/Foam; Front - (2) 1 ½" Water/Foam, Rear - 1 ½", Top - Hose Reel Suction: Driver's Side - 4" Inlet, 2 ½" Inlet; Passenger's Side - 4" Inlet; Rear Side: 2 ½" Direct Tank Fill

    Specifications

    Year2007
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
    ModelWORKSTAR 7400
    Mileage55,201 mi
    ConditionUsed
    OdometerAccurate / Verified
    Hours5,135
    Stock Number15575
    Horsepower330 HP
    Engine ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
    Engine ModelDT570
    Engine Displacement9.3 l
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
    Ratio4.88
    Drive4x4
    SuspensionSpring
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Gross Vehicle Weight35,000 lb
    Front Axle Weight12,000 lb
    Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb
    Tires11R22.5
    Wheelbase180 in
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    A/CYes
    ColorRed
    CabCrew Cab
    Shipping Length308 in
    Shipping Width102 in
    Shipping Height120 in
    Year2007|
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
    ModelWORKSTAR 7400|
    Mileage55,201 mi|
    ConditionUsed|
    OdometerAccurate / Verified|
    Hours5,135|
    Stock Number15575|
    Horsepower330 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
    Engine ModelDT570|
    Engine Displacement9.3 l|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
    Ratio4.88|
    Drive4x4|
    SuspensionSpring|
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Gross Vehicle Weight35,000 lb|
    Front Axle Weight12,000 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb|
    Tires11R22.5|
    Wheelbase180 in|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    A/CYes|
    ColorRed|
    CabCrew Cab|
    Shipping Length308 in|
    Shipping Width102 in|
    Shipping Height120 in|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox