2007 INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR 7400
Description
2007 International 7400 Type III Fire Pumper, DT570 9.3L Diesel Engine, Allison 3000EV Auto Transmission, 55,201 Miles, 5,135 Engine Hours, Pump and Drive, Engine Brake, A/C, 35,000 GVW, 4x4, Pierce Contender Body, Crew Cab - Seats 5, 4.88 Rear Ratio, Emergency Sirens and Lights, Very Clean Ex-City Unit
Water Pump: Darley JMP 580GPM @ 150PSI, 500 Gal Water Tank
Aux Engine: Vanguard Daihatsu DM950D (574 Hours)
Foam: FoamPro Hypro 1600, Class A, 30 Gal Tank
Discharge: Driver's Side - 2 ½", 1 ½" Speedlay Water/Foam; Backpack Fill, Officer's Side - 2 ½", 2 ½" Speedlay Water/Foam; Front - (2) 1 ½" Water/Foam, Rear - 1 ½", Top - Hose Reel
Suction: Driver's Side - 4" Inlet, 2 ½" Inlet; Passenger's Side - 4" Inlet; Rear Side: 2 ½" Direct Tank FillSpecifications
Year2007
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
ModelWORKSTAR 7400
Mileage55,201 mi
ConditionUsed
OdometerAccurate / Verified
Hours5,135
Stock Number15575
Horsepower330 HP
Engine ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
Engine ModelDT570
Engine Displacement9.3 l
Fuel TypeDiesel
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
Ratio4.88
Drive4x4
SuspensionSpring
Number of Rear AxlesSingle
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Gross Vehicle Weight35,000 lb
Front Axle Weight12,000 lb
Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb
Tires11R22.5
Wheelbase180 in
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
A/CYes
ColorRed
CabCrew Cab
Shipping Length308 in
Shipping Width102 in
Shipping Height120 in
Year2007|
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
ModelWORKSTAR 7400|
Mileage55,201 mi|
ConditionUsed|
OdometerAccurate / Verified|
Hours5,135|
Stock Number15575|
Horsepower330 HP|
Engine ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
Engine ModelDT570|
Engine Displacement9.3 l|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
Ratio4.88|
Drive4x4|
SuspensionSpring|
Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Gross Vehicle Weight35,000 lb|
Front Axle Weight12,000 lb|
Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb|
Tires11R22.5|
Wheelbase180 in|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
A/CYes|
ColorRed|
CabCrew Cab|
Shipping Length308 in|
Shipping Width102 in|
Shipping Height120 in|